Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6308,470
BustAfghanistan 13,2518,234
BatnaAlgeria 8,6395,368
BecharAlgeria 7,7434,812
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6295,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6374,746
BiskraAlgeria 8,5295,300
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1075,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4042,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4462,763
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,4592,771
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,0942,544
ByrdAntarctica 7,0674,392
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,2241,382
BarilocheArgentina 2,9961,862
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6691,037
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8738,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9398,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1959,443
BrestBelarus 10,8276,728
BrusselsBelgium 9,6786,014
Belize CityBelize 6,4814,028
BeninBenin 6,2623,891
BohiconBenin 6,2843,905
BermudaBermuda 6,5574,075
BageBrazil 1,124698
BambuiBrazil 439273
BarbacenaBrazil 397247
BarbalhaBrazil 1,9931,239
BarcelosBrazil 3,1161,936
BarraBrazil 1,467912
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0531,276
BarreirasBrazil 1,318819
BelémBrazil 2,5111,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 508316
BelterraBrazil 2,5441,581
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6661,035
Bom JesusBrazil 667415
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,225761
BrasiliaBrazil 922573
BrevesBrazil 2,5141,563
BurgasBulgaria 10,5576,560
BurundiBurundi 8,3995,219
BatouriCameroon 7,2844,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4045,222
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0036,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7076,653
Banff, AbCanada 10,7296,667
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5185,293
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5195,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5166,535
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6335,986
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3665,199
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7647,311
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7616,066
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9356,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4637,123
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6864,776
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4085,225
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,3372,074
BeijingChina 17,60310,939
BarranquillaColombia 4,9553,079
Benito SalasColombia 4,3332,693
BogotáColombia 4,3852,725
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2346,360
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3525,190
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6874,777
BaniDominican Republic 5,3673,335
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
BahariyaEgypt 9,9266,168
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1556,310
BiarritzFrance 8,7785,455
BordeauxFrance 8,9375,553
BrestFrance 9,0635,632
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7646,689
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7656,689
BitamGabon 6,8764,273
BanjulGambia 5,2653,272
BerlinGermany 10,2636,377
BrockenGermany 10,0746,260
BokeGuinea 5,1723,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1963,229
BudapestHungary 10,2706,382
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2786,387
BangaloreIndia 14,0118,706
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8168,585
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0919,378
BikanerIndia 14,0228,714
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,67810,364
BabolsarIran 12,3327,663
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3817,694
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0817,507
Bandar LengehIran 12,2117,588
BirjandIran 12,8087,959
BushehrIran 11,9217,408
BaghdadIraq 11,4847,136
BasraIraq 11,7007,271
BelmulletIreland 9,3605,817
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3335,799
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7226,042
BergamoItaly 9,5825,954
BolognaItaly 9,5965,963
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7346,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5625,942
BrindisiItaly 9,7746,074
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9133,675
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6953,539
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2758,870
BeirutLebanon 10,7586,685
BenghaziLibya 9,4195,853
BirzaiLithuania 11,1116,904
BitolaMacedonia 10,0376,237
BlantyreMalawi 8,4445,247
BvumbweMalawi 8,4445,247
BintuluMalaysia 16,81710,450
BamakoMali 5,8183,615
Bko-SMali 5,8163,614
BougounMali 5,7653,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6224,115
BaitagMongolia 15,5249,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5799,681
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,33810,153
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,90110,502
BayandelgerMongolia 16,92710,519
BayankhongorMongolia 16,17410,051
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,75110,409
BulganMongolia 16,19910,066
BhamawMyanmar 16,32310,143
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,096
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6847,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7033,544
BilmaNiger 7,9804,959
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9984,349
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,8807,382
BergenNorway 10,4706,506
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,4696,506
BjornoyaNorway 11,8767,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2987,021
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1016,899
BadinPakistan 13,5148,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0548,733
BalakotPakistan 14,1278,779
BarkhanPakistan 13,7178,524
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1393,193
BascoPhilippines 18,74911,651
BialystokPoland 10,8526,744
BejaPortugal 7,9724,954
BragancaPortugal 8,3675,199
BistritaRomania 10,6036,589
BucharestRomania 10,5646,565
BajkitRussia 14,9669,300
BarabinskRussia 14,3418,912
BarnaulRussia 14,7259,150
BerezovoRussia 13,4238,341
BiserRussia 13,1318,160
BlagovescenskRussia 17,03610,587
BogdarinRussia 16,23610,089
BogucanyRussia 15,2399,470
BomnakRussia 16,56910,296
BorRussia 14,6989,134
BorzjaRussia 16,72010,390
BratskRussia 15,5879,686
BelgradeSerbia 10,2006,338
BoSierra Leone 5,1613,207
BontheSierra Leone 5,0713,151
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1976,337
BerberaSomalia 10,6116,594
BusanSouth Korea 18,69411,617
BadajozSpain 8,1035,036
BarcelonaSpain 8,8005,469
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5745,328
BabanusaSudan 8,9505,561
BaselSwitzerland 9,5995,965
BernSwitzerland 9,5475,932
BangkokThailand 16,36010,166
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,37310,174
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,33910,153
BizerteTunisia 8,9835,582
BalikesirTurkey 10,4376,486
BursaTurkey 10,5536,558
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1788,189
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5465,932
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5385,927
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5395,928
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5345,925
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3825,830
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4635,880
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4145,228
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6954,782
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2468,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2468,231
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7084,790
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0225,607
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7664,826
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7584,821
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4646,503
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6908,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9954,968
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1048,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8417,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5155,292
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9686,194
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9624,948
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6934,780
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5715,948
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6804,773
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0666,877
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7114,792
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3396,425
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8934,905
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7974,845
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9484,939
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3995,220
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7504,816
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0715,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7094,790
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1375,056
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7604,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8054,850
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4825,892
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8364,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1345,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1435,060
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8174,857
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6884,777
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5555,316
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0815,021
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5386,548
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6238,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2802,660
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5322,816
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6474,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6424,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -