Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3768,312
ChlefAlgeria 8,3515,189
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6995,405
CeresArgentina 1,6831,046
ChamicalArgentina 2,0971,303
ChepesArgentina 2,1571,340
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,0841,917
ConcordiaArgentina 1,413878
CórdobaArgentina 1,9421,207
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,9421,207
CorrientesArgentina 1,307812
CairnsAustralia 15,2929,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2288,220
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1748,808
CedunaAustralia 13,7818,564
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2568,859
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7198,525
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6789,742
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6378,474
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,662
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7489,786
CharnocksBarbados 4,3562,707
CotonouBenin 6,2623,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 636396
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 450279
CabroboBrazil 1,8681,161
CaceresBrazil 1,475917
CaetiteBrazil 1,166724
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1661,346
Campo GrandeBrazil 938583
Campo MouraoBrazil 615382
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15395
Campos SalesBrazil 1,9861,234
CanavieirasBrazil 1,199745
CaparaoBrazil 595370
CapinopolisBrazil 674419
CaratingaBrazil 629391
CaravelasBrazil 1,007626
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,115693
CarolinaBrazil 1,8501,150
Castro, ParanáBrazil 385239
CataguasesBrazil 467290
CatalaoBrazil 661411
CatanduvaBrazil 414257
CaxiasBrazil 2,1441,332
Caxias Do SulBrazil 758471
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3441,456
Cel. PachecoBrazil 410255
ChapecoBrazil 724450
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6901,050
CipoBrazil 1,6501,025
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7721,101
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 621386
CordeiroBrazil 456284
CorrentinaBrazil 1,175730
CorumbaBrazil 1,276793
CoximBrazil 1,064661
CrateusBrazil 2,1731,350
CuiabaBrazil 1,385861
CuritibaBrazil 341212
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6336,608
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3577,058
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1526,308
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4116,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6826,017
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0787,505
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6955,403
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2435,122
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9844,962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9904,965
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1185,045
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4506,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2025,718
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7855,459
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1856,329
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9157,404
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6446,614
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6236,601
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7835,458
Comox, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3117,029
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3116,407
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6546,620
ChicoChile 3,3832,103
ChillanChile 2,8301,758
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9221,816
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4311,510
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,4032,115
Curico-General FreireChile 2,6951,675
ChangchunChina 17,67210,981
ChangduChina 16,34410,156
ChangshaChina 17,88111,112
ChengduChina 16,99710,562
ChongqingChina 17,25710,724
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5442,824
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8516,122
CamagueyCuba 6,0913,785
CasablancaCuba 6,5244,054
ChebCzech Republic 10,0486,244
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4446,490
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4763,403
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4473,385
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4363,378
CanarEcuador 4,2352,631
CairoEgypt 10,2346,359
CaenFrance 9,3115,786
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2285,734
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2652,029
CocobeachGabon 6,6344,123
CologneGermany 9,8236,104
ChiosGreece 10,2366,361
CorfuGreece 9,8486,120
ConakryGuinea 5,1473,198
CatacamasHonduras 6,0963,788
CholutecaHonduras 6,0693,772
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2768,871
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7889,811
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7889,811
ChahbaharIran 12,7277,909
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3505,810
ClonesIreland 9,4605,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4125,849
CorkIreland 9,2015,718
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1975,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0775,640
CameriItaly 9,5115,910
CampobassoItaly 9,6085,970
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1695,698
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0975,653
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0745,639
Cape MeleItaly 9,3655,820
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5485,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3655,819
CerviaItaly 9,6375,988
CiampinoItaly 9,4885,896
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5365,926
Cisa PassItaly 9,5095,909
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4555,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7886,083
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3185,791
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6075,970
ChibaJapan 18,57811,545
ChichibuJapan 18,57811,545
ChichijimaJapan 19,09211,864
ChoshiJapan 18,53211,516
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8256,727
ChilekaMalawi 8,4445,247
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3795,207
ChitipaMalawi 8,5215,295
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6615,382
ComitanMexico 6,6854,154
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,35010,782
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,84510,468
ChoirMongolia 16,63610,338
CasablancaMorocco 7,5904,716
ChindeMozambique 8,4765,267
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6559,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4287,101
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7417,296
CondegaNicaragua 6,0143,737
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3819,558
ChejuNorth Korea 18,74311,647
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,36211,411
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,54411,524
ChhorPakistan 13,6248,466
ChitralPakistan 14,0058,703
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 855531
ConcepcionParaguay 1,131703
CajamarcaPeru 3,9022,425
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9012,424
ChiclayoPeru 4,0492,516
ChimbotePeru 3,7922,357
CuzcoPeru 2,9281,820
CzestochowaPoland 10,4806,512
CoimbraPortugal 8,1405,059
CalafatRomania 10,3186,412
CeahlauRomania 10,6916,644
ClujRomania 10,5206,537
ConstantaRomania 10,7296,667
CraiovaRomania 10,4016,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8408,600
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6768,498
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,5089,016
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1418,787
Cape UelenRussia 13,9118,644
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,37310,796
CaraRussia 16,14410,032
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0038,080
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5049,013
ChitaRussia 16,44610,220
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,44610,220
CokurdahRussia 14,7449,162
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,28810,122
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3123,923
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,93311,144
CaceresSpain 8,1815,084
CadizSpain 7,9264,925
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2705,139
CordobaSpain 8,1205,046
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9848,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,59310,311
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46210,229
Chiang MaiThailand 16,38410,181
Chiang RaiThailand 16,50910,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,38510,182
ChumphonThailand 16,0739,988
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3516,432
CorumTurkey 11,0206,848
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3258,280
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5118,396
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3665,820
CernovcyUkraine 10,7596,686
ChernigovUkraine 11,2566,995
CarrascoUruguay 1,532952
ColoniaUruguay 1,6111,001
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0453,135
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1265,050
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6494,753
Camden, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Canton, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0685,635
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2674,516
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1695,076
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3595,195
Casper, WyUsa 9,6455,993
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9876,827
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8104,853
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2504,505
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2594,511
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6734,768
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7314,804
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1295,051
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0094,977
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4194,610
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0805,642
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4165,851
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4595,257
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5676,566
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1055,037
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4875,895
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0605,009
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Clark, SdUsa 9,2815,767
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0034,973
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9765,578
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1385,057
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5965,342
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8338,596
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3405,183
College Park, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2485,747
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4555,254
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4134,607
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1425,059
Columbus, InUsa 8,1245,048
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0565,006
Conception, MoUsa 8,7155,416
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8415,494
Conway, ArUsa 8,1305,052
Conway, ScUsa 7,3104,542
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0014,972
Corning, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0294,989
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9474,939
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8876,765
Covington, LaUsa 7,6774,771
Covington, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Crete, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8886,145
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0688,121
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0688,121
CaracasVenezuela 4,4332,755
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0292,503
CoroVenezuela 4,6802,908
ChipataZambia 8,2915,152
ChomaZambia 7,6094,728
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -