Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0545,005
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3545,191
DavisAntarctica 8,7935,464
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5459,660
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9619,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3568,921
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5748,435
DhakaBangladesh 15,6389,718
D’UccleBelgium 9,6786,014
DiamantinaBrazil 692430
DiamantinoBrazil 1,501933
DouradosBrazil 890553
DoualaCameroon 6,8114,233
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3225,171
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8566,125
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2085,101
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4926,520
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5035,284
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3935,837
DuianChina 16,35210,162
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9096,158
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4726,508
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5683,460
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4413,381
DabaaEgypt 10,0286,232
DakhlaEgypt 9,7866,081
DijonFrance 9,4405,866
DresdenGermany 10,1986,337
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3537,055
DebrecenHungary 10,4336,483
DalatangiIceland 10,3066,404
DaltonganjIndia 15,0029,323
DarbhangaIndia 15,2229,459
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,12710,021
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,13610,027
DumkaIndia 15,3259,523
DwarkaIndia 13,4698,370
DezfulIran 11,8177,343
DublinIreland 9,4285,858
DecimomannuItaly 9,0785,641
DobbiacoItaly 9,8066,094
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6513,512
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6956,646
DagorettiKenya 9,2455,745
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,2016,960
DedzaMalawi 8,4295,238
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,56910,296
DashbalbarMongolia 16,71010,384
DaweiMyanmar 16,14210,031
De BiltNetherlands 9,8206,102
De KooyNetherlands 9,8656,130
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8676,131
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6387,232
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5557,181
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1317,539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4207,097
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5076,529
DalbandinPakistan 13,1908,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8668,617
DirPakistan 14,0008,700
DroshPakistan 13,9988,698
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,37311,417
DohaQatar 11,8587,369
DorohoiRomania 10,7706,692
Dikson IslandRussia 13,6738,496
DudinkaRussia 14,0838,751
DzardzanRussia 14,9919,316
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7637,310
DakarSenegal 5,3183,305
DaruSierra Leone 5,2363,254
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5434,688
DamazinSudan 9,6145,974
DongolaSudan 9,6005,965
DamascusSyria 10,8266,727
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8276,728
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2166,970
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7608,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2455,745
DjerbaTunisia 8,7955,465
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3257,037
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8156,099
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5635,943
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3737,067
DonetskUkraine 11,5447,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2187,592
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6204,735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2795,145
Danville, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3964,596
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6966,647
David City, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6126,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4274,615
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9836,204
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Delphine, InUsa 8,3525,190
Denton, MdUsa 7,6494,753
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3245,794
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7595,443
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8436,116
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2815,146
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9464,937
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2056,342
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Dover, DeUsa 7,6494,753
Dover, TnUsa 7,9744,955
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2955,154
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1165,665
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Durham, NhUsa 7,8604,884
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -