Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0124,979
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5055,285
EsquelArgentina 3,1041,929
EzeizaArgentina 1,6901,050
East SaleAustralia 12,9748,062
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4728,372
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4728,372
EssendonAustralia 13,0598,115
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 297185
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 956594
EspinosaBrazil 1,062660
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7386,672
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7526,681
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7496,680
Edson, AbCanada 10,9166,784
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6446,614
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7967,330
ErlianChina 17,06310,603
El CaranoColombia 4,6542,892
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,5526,557
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4743,402
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3473,322
El ArishEgypt 10,4896,518
El TorEgypt 10,3356,422
ErfurtGermany 10,0346,235
EssenGermany 9,8566,125
EsfahanIran 12,1217,532
EilatIsrael 10,5146,533
EsashiJapan 17,93411,144
EldoretKenya 9,1785,703
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,0849,995
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2884,529
EeldeNetherlands 9,9676,194
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5547,180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0173,739
EnuguNigeria 6,7464,192
EncarnacionParaguay 1,031641
EvoraPortugal 8,0194,983
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,35810,786
EkimcanRussia 16,77310,423
Elat’MaRussia 12,0467,486
ElistaRussia 11,9417,420
ErbogacenRussia 15,4289,587
EssejRussia 14,6339,093
Ed DueimSudan 9,5205,916
El FasherSudan 8,8285,486
El GeneinaSudan 8,5475,311
El ObeidSudan 9,2765,764
El ShowakSudan 9,8776,138
En NahudSudan 9,0785,641
EdirneTurkey 10,4466,491
ErzincanTurkey 11,3437,049
ErzurumTurkey 11,4847,137
EskisehirTurkey 10,6476,616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4657,746
EntebbeUganda 8,8695,512
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7656,068
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7136,036
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4755,267
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9384,933
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7296,046
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6825,395
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Elko, NvUsa 10,1536,309
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9934,967
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9956,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1135,042
Erie, PaUsa 8,1245,048
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8626,750
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7706,693
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8386,114
Evansville, InUsa 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -