Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9018,638
FarahAfghanistan 13,0688,121
FormosaArgentina 1,226762
ForrestAustralia 13,8978,636
FrancistownBotswana 7,4954,657
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6851,669
FloraniaBrazil 2,2261,383
FlorestaBrazil 1,8941,177
FlorianoBrazil 1,9411,206
FlorianopolisBrazil 464288
FormosaBrazil 940584
FortalezaBrazil 2,3901,485
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 854531
FrancaBrazil 393244
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2186,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9356,795
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8116,718
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5197,158
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5316,544
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5847,198
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0516,867
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1576,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0374,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0264,988
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9426,178
FayaChad 8,4945,278
FamagustaCyprus 10,6896,642
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2286,356
FarafraEgypt 9,7806,078
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8904,282
FichtelbergGermany 10,1046,279
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8476,119
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0266,230
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5625,942
FaranahGuinea 5,4033,357
FalconaraItaly 9,6626,004
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5405,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6616,004
FonniItaly 9,1525,687
FrontoneItaly 9,6155,975
FrosinoneItaly 9,5245,918
FukauraJapan 18,06711,227
FukueJapan 18,93111,764
FukuiJapan 18,64511,586
FukuokaJapan 18,89511,742
FukushimaJapan 18,34811,402
FukuyamaJapan 18,84511,710
FushikiJapan 18,54911,527
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,2648,864
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3845,832
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2135,725
FunchalMadeira 7,0224,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5762,844
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7784,833
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6576,622
FaroPortugal 7,8784,895
FerganaRussia 14,0318,719
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1023,170
FalunSweden 10,9196,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6255,981
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2506,991
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9468,045
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3625,818
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0334,992
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0065,597
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7875,461
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1044,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1344,433
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7926,085
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3675,200
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2605,133
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7284,802
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0144,980
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5954,720
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2226,352
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -