Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7408,538
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6648,491
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2165,106
General PicoArgentina 2,1251,321
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,567974
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8332,382
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9698,059
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5399,035
GrazAustria 10,0186,225
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9287,412
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0397,481
GomelBelarus 11,2827,010
GrodnoBelarus 10,9306,792
GaranhunsBrazil 1,9711,225
GoianiaBrazil 864537
GoiasBrazil 976607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 725450
GrajauBrazil 2,0161,253
GuairaBrazil 806501
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,3221,443
GuaratingaBrazil 1,067663
GarouaCameroon 7,4604,636
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1455,062
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0176,225
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1226,912
Golden, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Goose, NfCanada 8,6975,404
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1396,922
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8924,904
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0825,022
GanzhouChina 18,12011,260
GuangzhouChina 17,95711,158
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4953,414
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3452,700
GonderEthiopia 9,9506,183
GourdonFrance 9,0405,618
GrenobleFrance 9,3145,788
GeisenheimGermany 9,8016,090
GorlitzGermany 10,2666,379
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9464,938
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4363,999
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6512,269
GoaIndia 13,7228,527
GuwahatiIndia 15,7849,809
GelaItaly 9,2795,766
GenoaItaly 9,4395,865
GhediItaly 9,5985,964
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7106,034
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5365,926
GrossetoItaly 9,4565,876
GrottaglieItaly 9,7266,044
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2415,742
GuidoniaItaly 9,5115,910
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5073,422
GifuJapan 18,70611,624
GaoMali 6,7244,178
GuamMariana Islands 18,36711,414
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9174,920
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7674,827
GuaymasMexico 9,0045,595
GaluutMongolia 16,10710,009
GemertNetherlands 9,8026,091
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1297,537
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6127,216
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,248
GayaNiger 6,7144,172
GardermoenNorway 10,6936,645
GeiloNorway 10,5976,585
GdanskPoland 10,6726,632
GalatiRomania 10,7506,680
Gor’KijRussia 12,2077,586
GorznyjRussia 11,9597,432
GridinoRussia 12,0327,477
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6926,644
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,4702,156
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8905,524
GijonSpain 8,5765,329
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8235,483
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8206,102
GoteborgSweden 10,5596,562
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,5586,561
GothenburgSweden 10,5596,561
GunnarnSweden 11,2807,010
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4195,853
GabesTunisia 8,7675,448
GafsaTunisia 8,7135,415
GiresunTurkey 11,3037,024
GoztepeTurkey 10,5966,585
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,7007,892
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5397,792
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7156,037
GajvoronUkraine 11,0186,847
GeniceskUkraine 11,2586,996
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7194,797
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3738,310
Galva, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0126,222
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8594,884
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9824,960
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2506,369
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0855,646
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4595,878
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7284,802
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5315,923
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4445,247
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7426,675
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3985,219
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2536,371
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7145,415
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2125,103
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7194,797
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9484,939
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9054,912
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0144,980
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5584,696
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4435,247
Groton, CtUsa 7,6924,780
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8157,963
GuanareVenezuela 4,4602,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3672,714
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2142,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -