Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1138,149
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3255,174
HuamboAngola 6,6174,112
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2829,496
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4577,741
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4547,739
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9079,263
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1854,465
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3807,693
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8254,863
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8494,877
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2165,105
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6975,404
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Hope, BcCanada 11,0036,837
HaikouChina 17,56210,913
HailarChina 16,94710,531
HamiChina 15,7909,812
HetanChina 14,7359,156
HavanaCuba 6,5114,046
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3583,330
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3163,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4843,408
HelwanEgypt 10,2166,348
HurguadaEgypt 10,2906,394
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1846,328
HelsinkiFinland 11,3127,030
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,3377,045
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6545,999
HamburgGermany 10,1746,322
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1736,322
HannoverGermany 10,0736,260
HelgolandGermany 10,1106,282
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8116,097
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9956,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1236,291
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7227,906
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0628,117
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1756,323
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2618,862
HaifaIsrael 10,6716,631
HaboroJapan 17,63010,955
HachijojimaJapan 18,83311,703
HachinoheJapan 18,03011,204
HagiJapan 18,83011,701
HakodateJapan 17,92211,137
HamadaJapan 18,78611,674
HamamatsuJapan 18,75111,652
HikoneJapan 18,73011,639
HimejiJapan 18,79911,682
HiradoJapan 18,89211,739
HirooJapan 17,78811,054
HiroshimaJapan 18,84511,711
HitaJapan 18,93811,768
HitoyoshiJapan 19,05011,838
HunLibya 8,8925,525
HomboriMali 6,5244,054
HomalinMyanmar 16,10110,006
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,18710,059
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,212
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5657,187
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6777,257
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
HororataNew Zealand 11,5557,180
HyderabadPakistan 13,4878,381
HuanucoPeru 3,5312,194
HelPoland 10,6976,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,27710,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6808,501
HatangaRussia 14,3308,905
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1268,157
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3252,688
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0306,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,2446,365
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3359,529
HaejuSouth Korea 18,27411,356
HyesanSouth Korea 18,00711,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0748,746
HalaibSudan 10,3256,416
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9016,152
HudeibaSudan 9,8476,119
HaparandaSweden 11,5837,198
HarnosandSweden 11,1456,926
HamaSyria 10,9226,787
HassakahSyria 11,3157,031
Hua HinThailand 16,24810,097
HakkariTurkey 11,6077,213
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7026,029
HersonUkraine 11,1216,911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8856,764
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0294,990
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9954,968
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8024,848
Hart, MiUsa 8,5675,324
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8104,853
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3914,593
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Hays, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Helena, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1195,045
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4504,629
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9934,967
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5134,669
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7064,788
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Holly, CoUsa 9,0085,597
Homer, AkUsa 13,1328,161
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0194,983
Horton, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4305,860
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7324,805
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5385,306
Houma, LaUsa 7,6104,729
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9564,944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7874,839
Huron, SdUsa 9,2465,745
HanoiVietnam 17,14410,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,80810,445
HarareZimbabwe 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -