Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3265,174
In SalahAlgeria 7,7334,805
InnsbruckAustria 9,7926,085
IbiriteBrazil 494307
IguatuBrazil 2,0921,300
IlheusBrazil 1,268788
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0501,274
IndaialBrazil 440273
IpameriBrazil 718446
IraiBrazil 782486
IreceBrazil 1,481921
ItaberabaBrazil 1,409876
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6541,649
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4201,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 766476
ItaperunaBrazil 547340
ItapevaBrazil 261162
ItirucuBrazil 1,352840
ItuacuBrazil 1,242772
IvinhemaBrazil 799497
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1427,545
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6215,979
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3557,678
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9607,432
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4821,542
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2713,897
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,0482,515
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5253,433
IzobambaEcuador 4,3512,704
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3296,419
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2553,887
IoanninaGreece 9,9176,163
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3656,441
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6736,632
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1468,791
IranshahrIran 12,7937,949
IstranaItaly 9,7266,044
IidaJapan 18,66611,599
IizukaJapan 18,89611,742
IrakoJapan 18,78111,671
IriomotejimaJapan 19,00811,812
IrozakiJapan 18,72811,638
IshigakijimaJapan 19,04911,837
IshinomakiJapan 18,24911,340
IwamizawaJapan 17,74711,028
IzuharaJapan 18,79711,681
IrbidJordan 10,7316,668
IfraneMorocco 7,7294,803
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4517,116
IlorinNigeria 6,5964,099
InchonNorth Korea 18,36611,413
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9647,435
IslamabadPakistan 14,0958,759
IquitosPeru 3,6602,274
IloiloPhilippines 18,13111,267
IasiRomania 10,8106,717
IcaRussia 16,0669,984
IlirnejRussia 14,6529,105
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,83910,464
IrkutskRussia 16,0059,945
Ivdel’Russia 13,2188,214
IbizaSpain 8,5675,323
IspartaTurkey 10,5446,552
IstanbulTurkey 10,5956,584
IzmirTurkey 10,3176,411
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6966,647
IzmailUkraine 10,8016,712
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Independence, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2035,097
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7365,429
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3205,791
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8395,493
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0044,974
IsokaZambia 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -