Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7648,553
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8658,616
JuninArgentina 1,8401,144
JacarezinhoBrazil 382238
JacobinaBrazil 1,547961
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,3181,440
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2351,389
Joao PinheiroBrazil 693431
Juiz De ForaBrazil 388241
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6266,603
JiuquanChina 16,28710,121
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5803,468
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4663,396
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4553,390
JoensuuFinland 11,6737,254
JokioinenFinland 11,2937,018
JyvskylFinland 11,4777,132
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3656,441
JulianehbGreenland 9,4135,849
JagdalpurIndia 14,6739,118
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5779,680
JerusalemIsrael 10,6456,615
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8363,626
JosNigeria 7,0754,397
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9486,803
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9596,810
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5648,429
JhelumPakistan 14,1438,789
JiwaniPakistan 12,8357,976
JuliacaPeru 2,6621,654
JakutskRussia 15,7709,800
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0237,471
JenisejskRussia 14,9839,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,52210,888
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,33310,771
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3222,685
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5396,549
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6536,620
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4044,601
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9584,945
JubaSudan 9,0085,598
JokkmokkSweden 11,4587,120
JönköpingSweden 10,6656,628
Jonkoping ASweden 10,6596,624
JendoubaTunisia 8,8605,506
JerbaTunisia 8,8135,477
JerseyUk 9,2325,737
JaltaUkraine 11,1386,921
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9894,964
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1314,431
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9024,911
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -