Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7538,546
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3888,319
KhostAfghanistan 13,8018,576
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7558,547
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3592,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9276,169
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9347,416
KandiBenin 6,6204,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9055,533
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9065,534
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4685,883
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6417,855
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6227,222
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3505,810
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2325,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4028,949
KashiChina 14,3908,942
KunmingChina 16,88210,491
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9454,316
KhargaEgypt 9,9246,167
KosseirEgypt 10,2906,394
KajaaniFinland 11,6587,244
KuopioFinland 11,5947,204
KuusamoFinland 11,7987,331
KarlsruheGermany 9,7516,060
KasselGermany 9,9766,199
KonstanzGermany 9,6986,027
KumasiGhana 5,9273,683
KalamataGreece 9,8506,121
KerkiraGreece 9,8486,120
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8806,140
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1186,288
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6656,627
KankanGuinea 5,5443,445
KindiaGuinea 5,2423,258
KissidougouGuinea 5,4073,360
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8998,015
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,01311,194
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,01311,194
KeszthelyHungary 10,1136,284
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0606,252
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3999,569
KotaIndia 14,2118,831
KozhikodeIndia 13,7608,551
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0679,984
KermanIran 12,5317,787
KermanshahIran 11,7797,320
Khoram AbadIran 11,8477,362
KilkennyIreland 9,3115,786
KingstonJamaica 5,7093,548
KagoshimaJapan 19,11311,877
KanazawaJapan 18,58011,546
KaruizawaJapan 18,55811,532
KatsuuraJapan 18,61311,567
KawaguchikoJapan 18,63911,583
KitamiesashiJapan 17,54510,903
KobeJapan 18,80911,688
KochiJapan 18,94411,772
KofuJapan 18,62911,576
KumagayaJapan 18,55111,528
KumamotoJapan 18,98611,798
KumejimaJapan 19,27311,976
KureJapan 18,86511,723
KushiroJapan 17,68110,987
KutchanJapan 17,80811,066
KyotoJapan 18,76711,662
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7869,188
KitaleKenya 9,1735,700
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6677,250
KufraLibya 9,2165,727
KaunasLithuania 10,9886,828
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8876,765
KybartaiLithuania 10,9166,783
KarongaMalawi 8,5735,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,12410,020
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,26610,729
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8629,857
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,14410,032
KuantanMalaysia 16,0549,976
KuchingMalaysia 16,47310,236
KayesMali 5,7063,546
KeniebaMali 5,5913,474
KidalMali 6,9934,346
KitaMali 5,7413,567
KoutiaMali 6,0003,729
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0249,958
KisinevMoldova 10,8946,769
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,06410,604
KhatgalMongolia 15,8959,877
KhovdMongolia 15,4609,607
KhujirtMongolia 16,26810,109
KhutagMongolia 16,11110,012
KenitraMorocco 7,7154,794
KalewaMyanmar 16,0149,951
KathaMyanmar 16,23410,088
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9879,935
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8519,850
KengtungMyanmar 16,51410,262
KhamtiMyanmar 16,19310,062
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4183,988
KathmanduNepal 15,1919,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0618,738
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6167,218
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7357,293
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7867,324
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6437,235
KanoNigeria 7,1764,459
KangnungNorth Korea 18,41311,442
KarasjokNorway 11,8157,342
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5846,577
KristiansandNorway 10,4116,470
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,7696,692
KhasabOman 12,3377,666
KarachiPakistan 13,3318,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3498,295
KhanpurPakistan 13,7848,566
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3778,313
KororPalau 18,16811,290
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4376,486
KlodzkoPoland 10,3126,408
KoszalinPoland 10,5306,544
KrakowPoland 10,4776,511
KalakanRussia 16,27910,116
KaliningradRussia 10,7996,711
KamenskoeRussia 15,0899,377
KandalaksaRussia 11,9777,443
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4607,743
KazanRussia 12,5247,783
KemRussia 11,9947,453
KerchRussia 11,3407,047
KhabarovskRussia 17,27910,737
KirenskRussia 15,7369,778
KirovRussia 12,5997,829
KljuciRussia 15,7969,816
KolpasevRussia 14,5089,015
KorfRussia 15,2659,486
KostromaRussia 12,0727,501
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,2218,837
KotlasRussia 12,4827,756
KrasnodarRussia 11,5257,162
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1748,186
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0628,117
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,1589,420
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8908,010
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5617,805
KurganRussia 13,5378,412
KurskRussia 11,5827,197
KyraRussia 16,59710,314
KigaliRwanda 8,5425,308
KoldaSenegal 5,3253,309
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3063,297
KosiceSlovakia 10,4846,515
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0014,350
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,10811,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0618,737
KadugliSudan 9,1185,666
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6986,026
KassalaSudan 9,9856,205
KhartoumSudan 9,6195,978
KostiSudan 9,5125,911
KalmarSweden 10,7006,649
KaresuandoSweden 11,6557,243
KarlstadSweden 10,7396,673
KristianstadSweden 10,5486,555
KamishliSyria 11,3757,069
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27110,111
Khlong YaiThailand 16,49710,251
Khon KaenThailand 16,69410,374
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,35910,166
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,56510,293
KairouanTunisia 8,8925,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0476,865
KarsTurkey 11,6607,246
KastamonuTurkey 10,9686,816
KayseriTurkey 10,9816,824
KonyaTurkey 10,7136,657
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0048,081
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1478,170
KinlossUk 9,9036,154
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,5087,151
KievUkraine 11,1636,937
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4157,093
KirovogradUkraine 11,1836,949
KlepininoUkraine 11,1926,955
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2947,018
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8376,734
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2296,978
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3955,217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4836,515
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6435,371
Keene, NhUsa 7,8944,905
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0045,595
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6074,106
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3535,812
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4308,345
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5945,341
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3554,570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6636,626
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1908,196
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5828,440
KabompoZambia 7,4434,625
KabweZambia 7,8414,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8464,876
KafirondaZambia 7,8794,896
KaomaZambia 7,4584,634
KasamaZambia 8,2835,147
KasempaZambia 7,6134,731
KawambwaZambia 8,0935,029
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -