Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8665,509
LuandaAngola 6,5234,053
LuenaAngola 7,0814,400
La PlataArgentina 1,6601,031
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9831,232
La RiojaArgentina 2,1221,319
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0041,245
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,6892,293
Las LomitasArgentina 1,448900
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6027,831
LavertonAustralia 13,0488,108
LearmonthAustralia 14,4618,987
LongreachAustralia 14,6259,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6269,089
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2808,252
Low HeadAustralia 12,6647,869
LinzAustria 10,0256,230
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2056,342
LerwickUk 10,2046,341
La PazBolivia 2,4221,505
LavrasBrazil 329205
LencoisBrazil 1,367849
LinharesBrazil 819509
LondrinaBrazil 499310
LomBulgaria 10,3306,419
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4136,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8685,511
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5917,203
Langara, BcCanada 11,9417,421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3815,829
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4756,509
London, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5836,576
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3356,422
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6514,133
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5491,584
LanzhouChina 16,86210,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7689,798
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1392,572
LimonCosta Rica 5,4863,409
LarnacaCyprus 10,6516,619
LimassolCyprus 10,5946,583
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8534,880
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6634,762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2596,375
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3113,301
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4663,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3493,324
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5553,452
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4492,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1612,586
LuxorEgypt 10,1286,294
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3123,922
Laucala BayFiji 13,2728,247
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5317,166
Le MansFrance 9,2405,742
LilleFrance 9,5975,964
LyonFrance 9,3135,787
LambarnGabon 6,6064,105
LastourvilleGabon 6,8464,254
LibrevilleGabon 6,5874,093
LeipzigGermany 10,1416,302
LindenbergGermany 10,2906,394
LamiaGreece 9,9886,207
LarissaGreece 10,0306,232
LemnosGreece 10,2386,362
LimnosGreece 10,2536,371
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7652,961
LabeGuinea 5,3873,348
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2238,217
La CeibaHonduras 6,2323,873
La MesaHonduras 6,2933,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5119,017
LudhianaIndia 14,3238,901
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0595,629
LatinaItaly 9,4915,898
LatronicoItaly 9,6035,967
LecceItaly 9,7606,065
LodwarKenya 9,3335,800
Luang PrabangLaos 16,73610,400
LiepajaLatvia 10,9266,790
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9416,799
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6816,016
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0196,226
LabuanMalaysia 17,15510,660
LuqaMalta 9,2175,727
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5712,841
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7185,418
LashioMyanmar 16,35710,165
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6487,238
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6167,218
LagosNigeria 6,3633,954
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6086,592
LillehammerNorway 10,7306,668
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1828,813
La VictoriaParaguay 1,202747
LimaPeru 3,5062,179
LegaspiPhilippines 18,42311,448
LisbonPortugal 7,9694,952
LeninbadRussia 13,8608,612
LevsiRussia 13,5178,399
LungiSierra Leone 5,1023,170
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8986,151
LanzaroteSpain 6,8434,252
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,6505,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5675,945
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5635,942
LatakiaSyria 10,8606,748
LampangThailand 16,42310,206
LoeiThailand 16,62210,329
Lop BuriThailand 16,41210,199
LomeTogo 6,1473,820
LeemingUk 9,6946,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2056,342
London, EnglandUk 9,5095,909
London-GatwickUk 9,4925,898
LynehamUk 9,4365,864
L’VovUkraine 10,7156,658
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0216,849
LozovajaUkraine 11,4777,132
LubnyUkraine 11,3047,024
LuckUkraine 10,8596,748
LuganskUkraine 11,6667,249
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8205,481
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7434,812
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8214,860
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1624,451
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0915,028
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8866,144
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7055,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7866,081
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5895,959
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4845,894
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0765,019
Larned, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8326,110
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6365,366
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8604,884
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0115,599
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0064,975
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6464,752
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8314,866
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7354,807
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5526,557
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9304,928
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Libby, MtUsa 10,5706,568
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8875,522
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3585,815
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1235,048
Llano, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9386,175
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9586,188
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9646,192
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1195,667
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4504,629
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0384,995
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7804,835
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0975,032
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
Luling, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5055,906
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6324,743
LivingstoneZambia 7,4484,628
LundaziZambia 8,4065,223
LusakaZambia 7,8034,849
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8064,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -