Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3758,311
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6038,453
MilianaAlgeria 8,4145,229
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1623,829
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4955,279
Malarg EArgentina 2,5791,603
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,8331,761
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,8881,173
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,8281,136
MendozaArgentina 2,4111,498
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4041,494
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,323822
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7319,154
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9666,814
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7759,181
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1648,802
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0678,120
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0498,109
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4868,381
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1178,151
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0159,330
MuharraqBahrain 11,8097,338
MinskBelarus 11,1556,932
MogilevBelarus 11,3017,023
MaunBotswana 7,1324,432
MacapaBrazil 2,7131,686
MacauBrazil 2,3351,451
MaceioBrazil 1,9461,209
MachadoBrazil 255159
ManausBrazil 2,7411,703
MarabaBrazil 2,0891,298
MaringaBrazil 577358
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5781,602
Monte AzulBrazil 1,053654
Monte SantoBrazil 1,6751,041
MonteiroBrazil 2,0391,267
Montes ClarosBrazil 842523
Morada NovaBrazil 2,2621,405
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,513940
MamfeCameroon 6,8664,266
MarouaCameroon 7,6064,726
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3006,400
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3567,678
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0054,975
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3555,192
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1955,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2015,096
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0966,274
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0125,600
Morden, MbCanada 9,6075,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3605,195
MoundouChad 7,6714,767
MatecanaColombia 4,5142,805
MoroniComoros 9,4385,865
MosnovCzech Republic 10,3546,434
MarstalDenmark 10,2876,392
Melville HallDominica 4,6812,909
MichesDominican Republic 5,3713,337
MocaDominican Republic 5,4843,408
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5213,431
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3913,350
MilagroEcuador 4,3222,686
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9426,178
MinyaEgypt 10,0736,259
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7054,166
MassawaEritrea 10,2896,394
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1636,316
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,0846,887
MarseilleFrance 9,1525,687
MontpellierFrance 9,0915,649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1781,975
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8605,506
MakokouGabon 6,9324,308
MayumbaGabon 6,5124,047
MitzicGabon 6,8124,233
MkamboGabon 7,0604,387
MoandaGabon 6,8704,269
MouilaGabon 6,6254,117
MagdeburgGermany 10,1476,306
MunichGermany 9,8956,149
MünsterGermany 9,9316,171
MethoniGreece 9,8126,097
MilosGreece 10,0156,224
MitiliniGreece 10,3086,406
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3066,405
MacentaGuinea 5,3863,347
MamouGuinea 5,3273,310
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1359,405
MiskolcHungary 10,4146,472
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7298,531
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6599,109
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7368,536
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4919,005
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,34510,778
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,25510,723
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6329,714
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,34010,154
MashhadIran 12,9288,034
Malin HeadIreland 9,5615,941
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4135,849
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6856,018
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4475,871
MilanItaly 9,5415,929
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5215,917
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4375,864
ManIvory Coast 5,4643,395
MaebashiJapan 18,53611,518
MaizuruJapan 18,72511,636
MakurazakiJapan 19,13411,890
MatsueJapan 18,73211,640
MatsumotoJapan 18,58611,549
MatsuyamaJapan 18,90911,750
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,69012,236
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,95611,158
MishimaJapan 18,67211,603
MitoJapan 18,48611,487
MiyakejimaJapan 18,74911,651
MiyakoJapan 18,10311,249
MiyakojimaJapan 19,15911,906
MiyakonojoJapan 19,11111,876
MiyazakiJapan 19,09811,867
MombetsuJapan 17,58110,925
MoriokaJapan 18,12711,264
MuroranJapan 17,86411,101
MurotomisakiJapan 18,97811,793
MutsuJapan 17,96311,162
Ma’AnJordan 10,6156,596
MafraqJordan 10,7576,684
MombasaKenya 9,4135,849
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3698,308
MaseruLesotho 7,2394,499
MonroviaLiberia 5,1463,197
MisratahLibya 9,0275,610
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5705,947
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2395,741
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5165,913
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1705,698
MakhangaMalawi 8,4285,237
MangochiMalawi 8,5235,296
MwmosaMalawi 8,4895,275
MzimbaMalawi 8,4645,260
MzuzuMalawi 8,5235,296
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8669,859
MersingMalaysia 16,0169,953
MiriMalaysia 16,98110,552
MaleMaldives 13,2218,216
MenakaMali 6,8814,276
MoptiMali 6,2703,896
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5839,684
MazatlanMexico 8,3385,182
MeridaMexico 6,8484,256
Mexico CityMexico 7,4854,651
MonterreyMexico 8,0084,976
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6724,767
MaantyMongolia 16,53310,274
MandalgoviMongolia 16,56310,292
MatadMongolia 16,97510,549
MurenMongolia 15,9449,907
MarrakechMorocco 7,3984,597
MeknesMorocco 7,7414,810
MideltMorocco 7,6864,776
MaputoMozambique 7,8264,863
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0415,618
MandalayMyanmar 16,17210,050
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,12010,017
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,10810,010
MindatMyanmar 15,9419,906
MonywaMyanmar 16,0779,990
MyeikMyanmar 16,10810,010
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,35610,164
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7576,063
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8497,363
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6267,224
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5187,157
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9183,677
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8843,656
MagariaNiger 7,2694,517
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5614,698
MaradiNiger 7,1374,435
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5794,710
MakurdiNigeria 6,9134,296
MinnaNigeria 6,8444,253
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,61411,567
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2316,979
MajisOman 12,3177,654
MasirahOman 12,4057,709
Muscat  Oman 12,4487,735
MultanPakistan 13,8868,629
MurreePakistan 14,1258,777
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,51810,264
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,479919
MoyobambaPeru 3,8302,380
MactanPhilippines 18,18611,301
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,32611,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3205,170
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1784,460
MagadanRussia 15,8369,841
MahackalaRussia 12,0917,513
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,8407,979
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,8417,979
MarkovoRussia 14,7719,179
MinusinskRussia 15,2139,453
MogocaRussia 16,50110,254
MoscowRussia 11,8257,348
MurmanskRussia 12,0697,500
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7156,658
MatamSenegal 5,6793,529
MogadishuSomalia 10,2696,381
MadridSpain 8,4165,230
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4045,223
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8155,478
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0404,996
MelillaSpain 8,0124,978
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3485,187
MalakalSudan 9,2375,740
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6774,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4795,890
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,29810,128
Mae SariangThailand 16,26110,105
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,27410,113
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,89010,495
MalatyaTurkey 11,1766,945
MersinTurkey 10,8256,727
MuglaTurkey 10,3466,429
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5855,956
ManstonUk 9,5755,950
MeloUruguay 1,213754
MercedesUruguay 1,544959
MontevideoUruguay 1,544960
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4384,622
Madison, FlUsa 7,2514,506
Madison, InUsa 8,0725,016
Madison, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6575,380
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6555,379
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Marion, InUsa 8,3015,158
Marion, NcUsa 7,6464,752
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8655,509
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7354,807
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3338,285
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9966,212
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8204,860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Medford, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0124,979
Mena, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7094,790
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6304,120
Midland, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Milan, MnUsa 9,1695,697
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2215,730
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8466,119
Milford, DeUsa 7,6084,727
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4294,616
Millen, GaUsa 7,3544,570
Millport, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7844,837
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5685,324
Minden, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0085,598
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3906,457
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5404,685
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1695,697
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5634,700
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4215,855
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7064,788
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6464,752
Moro, OrUsa 10,7496,680
Morris, MnUsa 9,2485,747
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3365,180
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5205,294
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9994,970
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8694,890
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4035,222
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4482,764
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7272,937
MaracayVenezuela 4,4522,767
MaturinVenezuela 4,1702,591
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6082,864
MeridaVenezuela 4,5142,805
MagoyeZambia 7,6944,781
MansaZambia 8,0154,980
MbalaZambia 8,3615,196
MfuweZambia 8,2385,119
MisamfuZambia 8,3005,157
MonguZambia 7,2744,520
MpikaZambia 8,2435,122
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2865,149
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7764,832
MumbwaZambia 7,6884,777
MwinilungaZambia 7,5404,686
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8674,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -