Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7468,542
NeuquenArgentina 2,6471,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,8981,180
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0798,127
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3229,521
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2318,222
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4968,387
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3973,975
NatitingouBenin 6,4303,995
Nova FriburgoBrazil 428266
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3654,577
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0014,351
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0665,633
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3825,208
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8995,530
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9847,447
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4086,468
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4985,281
N’DjamenaChad 7,7764,832
NanchangChina 18,17111,292
NanjingChina 18,30311,374
NanningChina 17,41310,821
NicosiaCyprus 10,6376,610
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3676,442
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4483,385
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
NegeleEthiopia 9,8326,109
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3808,315
NandiFiji 13,3808,315
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,3017,023
NancyFrance 9,6105,972
NantesFrance 9,0855,645
NiceFrance 9,2855,770
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3126,408
NurembergGermany 9,9366,175
NurnbergGermany 9,9346,173
NaxosGreece 10,1086,281
NanortalikGreenland 9,3485,809
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4635,880
NordGreenland 11,8517,364
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8086,095
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4273,372
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4298,966
New DelhiIndia 14,4108,954
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5385,927
NaganoJapan 18,53611,518
NagasakiJapan 18,96811,787
NagoJapan 19,36812,036
NagoyaJapan 18,72611,637
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,36012,031
NaraJapan 18,80011,683
NazeJapan 19,36812,035
NemuroJapan 17,59910,936
NiigataJapan 18,37911,421
NikkoJapan 18,48711,488
NobeokaJapan 19,03311,827
NairobiKenya 9,2445,745
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5257,783
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3898,942
NidaLithuania 10,8576,747
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8706,133
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5605,941
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5455,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4875,274
NaraMali 6,0733,774
NioroMali 5,9233,681
NemaMauritania 6,1893,846
NouakchottMauritania 5,7183,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7758,560
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6577,244
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6967,268
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8643,644
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7254,800
NiameyNiger 6,7124,171
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4827,135
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,9147,404
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9877,449
NawabshahPakistan 13,5058,392
NokkundiPakistan 13,0328,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6431,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,32311,386
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8507,985
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,74110,403
NikolaevRussia 11,0976,896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,71310,386
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6479,723
NizneangarskRussia 15,9649,920
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,5519,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2318,222
NovgorodRussia 11,5737,191
NovosibirskRussia 14,6319,092
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0788,748
No. 6Sudan 9,8726,134
NyalaSudan 8,7035,408
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,92910,520
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,39710,189
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0439,970
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,56610,294
NarathiwatThailand 16,09810,003
NigdeTurkey 10,8826,762
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5497,798
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2947,018
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2435,122
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9124,916
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4165,230
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7584,821
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7324,805
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0144,980
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8105,474
New London, WiUsa 8,7365,428
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5964,720
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6114,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9785,579
New YorkUsa 7,7654,826
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7234,799
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Newark, NjUsa 7,7424,811
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7455,435
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6055,347
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5424,687
Newport, TnUsa 7,6984,784
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7768,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4544,632
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0155,602
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9036,775
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1115,661
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1515,686
Norton, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1575,069
NdolaZambia 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -