Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1845,086
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4414,624
OranArgentina 1,8361,141
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2938,882
OstendeBelgium 9,6425,991
ObidosBrazil 2,6411,641
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3223,928
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2555,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2535,129
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1031,928
OdenseDenmark 10,3226,414
OtavaloEcuador 4,3692,715
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8647,994
OuluFinland 11,5907,202
OroomiehIran 11,7177,281
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2265,733
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6153,489
ObihiroJapan 17,73011,018
OfunatoJapan 18,17011,291
OitaJapan 18,96211,783
OkayamaJapan 18,82111,696
OkinoerabuJapan 19,38212,044
OmaezakiJapan 18,75011,652
OmuJapan 17,57010,918
OnahamaJapan 18,41211,442
OsakaJapan 18,80711,687
OshimaJapan 18,69311,616
OtaruJapan 17,77211,044
OwaseJapan 18,86211,721
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4064,602
OujoaMorocco 8,0324,991
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8588,612
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5617,184
OphirNew Zealand 11,5187,157
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7557,304
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4877,138
OcotalNicaragua 6,0403,753
OrlandNorway 10,8826,762
OsloNorway 10,6596,623
OhotskRussia 16,0059,946
OkhotskRussia 16,0059,946
OlekminskRussia 15,8339,839
OlenekRussia 14,8569,232
OmskRussia 14,0448,727
OnegaRussia 12,1187,531
OrenburgRussia 12,8417,980
OymyakonRussia 15,5859,685
OviedoSpain 8,5475,311
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,0396,859
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0406,239
OdessaUkraine 10,9876,827
OvrucUkraine 11,0956,894
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7654,825
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7804,835
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0946,272
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5215,295
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6365,366
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0985,653
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8715,513
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1775,081
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9254,303
Orono, MeUsa 8,0034,973
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6945,403
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1035,036
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6365,366
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0765,018
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -