Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6297,848
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4889,624
ParanaArgentina 1,6411,020
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,250777
PehuajoArgentina 1,9991,242
PergaminoArgentina 1,7721,101
PigeArgentina 2,1541,338
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,9271,197
PosadasArgentina 1,040646
PresidenciaArgentina 1,459907
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5021,555
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6531,027
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,404
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8269,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1904,468
ParakouBenin 6,4754,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,9071,185
ParacatuBrazil 749466
ParanaBrazil 1,276793
ParanaguaBrazil 284176
ParanaibaBrazil 688428
ParintinsBrazil 2,6201,628
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3691,472
Passo FundoBrazil 774481
Patos De MinasBrazil 593369
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8421,144
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,8311,138
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,027638
PeixeBrazil 1,342834
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7321,077
PicosBrazil 1,9451,209
PiraiBrazil 286178
PirenopolisBrazil 941584
PompeuBrazil 542337
Ponta PoraBrazil 971604
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5491,584
Porto UniaoBrazil 542337
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5181,565
Porto-AlegreBrazil 832517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,489925
PosseBrazil 1,093680
PlevenBulgaria 10,4026,464
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3416,426
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,67510,362
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1156,907
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4135,849
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0555,005
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6726,010
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3006,401
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2957,019
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7817,321
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9946,210
ParronChile 2,6211,629
Puerto AysenChile 3,3642,091
Puerto MonttChile 3,1501,958
Punta ArenasChile 3,8332,382
PingbianChina 17,85211,093
PeralesColombia 4,4392,758
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0602,523
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6313,499
PragueCzech Republic 10,1556,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4203,368
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4423,382
PoloDominican Republic 5,3993,355
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5223,431
PichilingueEcuador 4,3792,721
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4712,779
PuyoEcuador 4,2192,622
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3626,439
ParisFrance 9,4195,853
PerpignanFrance 8,9625,569
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7436,054
Port-GentilGabon 6,4614,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3163,303
PotsdamGermany 10,2456,366
PatrasGreece 9,8986,151
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2767,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3445,806
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7632,960
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4873,409
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9603,704
PecsHungary 10,1286,294
PambanIndia 14,0268,716
PuneIndia 13,8298,593
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4799,619
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,27510,114
PadovaItaly 9,6946,024
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6966,025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2855,770
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2755,763
PantelleriaItaly 9,1035,657
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5565,938
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1335,675
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5725,948
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6355,988
PiacenzaItaly 9,5285,921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4815,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6525,998
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4515,873
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6255,981
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4695,884
PrizziItaly 9,2665,758
PakseLaos 16,93610,525
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8859,871
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4306,482
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4266,479
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,79010,434
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9706,195
PatheinMyanmar 15,8949,877
PutaoMyanmar 16,37210,174
PyiMyanmar 16,0039,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9648,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6577,244
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8563,639
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6014,102
PohangNorth Korea 18,60811,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,17911,296
PadidanPakistan 13,4978,387
PanjgurPakistan 13,1118,148
ParachinarPakistan 13,8228,589
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0048,081
PeshawarPakistan 13,9628,676
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0249,958
PilarParaguay 1,249776
PiscoPeru 3,3362,073
PiuraPeru 4,2162,620
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7211,691
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,77911,048
PoznanPoland 10,4526,495
PrzemyslPoland 10,6416,613
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2025,097
PortalegrePortugal 8,1085,039
Porto Portugal 8,2155,105
PavelecRussia 11,8527,365
PecoraRussia 13,0358,100
PermRussia 12,9748,062
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15910,041
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8627,371
PjatigorskRussia 11,7807,320
PoronajskRussia 17,08610,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4917,141
Providenja BayRussia 14,1338,782
PskovRussia 11,3857,075
PodorSenegal 5,6553,514
PopradSlovakia 10,4436,490
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9494,318
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4124,606
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7025,408
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0338,720
Port SudanSudan 10,2566,373
ParamariboSuriname 3,4482,143
PiteňSweden 11,4497,114
PalmyraSyria 11,0286,853
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5066,528
PhetchabunThailand 16,52810,271
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,45210,224
PhraeThailand 16,48510,244
PhuketThailand 15,8609,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8669,859
Prachin BuriThailand 16,45410,225
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,20010,067
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1752,594
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2435,744
PoltavaUkraine 11,3887,076
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,402871
PradoUruguay 1,546960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,489925
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Pana, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Paoli, InUsa 8,1245,048
Paris, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5334,681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6185,977
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6376,610
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4564,633
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Perry, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7044,788
Philo, OhUsa 8,0134,979
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4315,861
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9784,958
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7654,826
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7404,810
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0526,247
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8844,900
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Portage, WiUsa 8,7155,415
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9044,912
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8916,768
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1135,042
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6456,615
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5524,693
Princeton, InUsa 8,1455,062
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7464,814
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1975,715
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0082,490
PetaukeZambia 8,1325,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -