Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,2108,209
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0597,493
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1237,533
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,2141,376
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5017,147
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2585,132
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2456,987
QuinteroChile 2,6441,643
QingdaoChina 18,15511,282
QiqiharChina 17,26810,730
QuitoEcuador 4,3592,709
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5647,186
QuettaPakistan 13,4578,363
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5865,335
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3084,542
Quang TriVietnam 17,14410,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -