Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7021,058
ReconquistaArgentina 1,452902
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0221,257
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,6482,267
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6831,046
RosarioArgentina 1,7291,074
RichmondAustralia 13,3678,306
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4518,980
RecifeBrazil 2,1431,332
RemansoBrazil 1,6521,027
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7561,713
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 341212
Rio NegroBrazil 426265
Rio VerdeBrazil 822511
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6886,642
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0526,246
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0546,247
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5007,146
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4605,257
RuoqiangChina 15,4399,594
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9683,087
RandersDenmark 10,3796,450
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4903,411
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4853,409
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2753,899
RumipambaEcuador 4,3092,678
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5006,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3906,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3206,413
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2642,028
RostockGermany 10,3186,412
RhodesGreece 10,2816,389
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3706,444
ReykhólarIceland 10,1506,307
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0206,226
RamsarIran 12,1677,561
RashtIran 12,0907,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3245,794
RadicofaniItaly 9,5115,910
Resia PassItaly 9,7096,033
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6435,992
RivoltoItaly 9,8046,092
Rolle PassItaly 9,7506,059
RomeItaly 9,4935,899
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4655,882
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8206,102
RumoiJapan 17,67510,983
RigaLatvia 11,1076,902
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9786,822
RodriguesMauritius 10,9926,831
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,8259,834
RabatMorocco 7,6834,775
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0369,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8374,249
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6857,261
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5497,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8077,337
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4987,145
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8937,390
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7107,277
RivasNicaragua 5,8213,617
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5918,446
RebolyRussia 11,7787,319
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6577,244
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3807,071
RagaSudan 8,5975,342
RashadSudan 9,2915,774
RenkSudan 9,4555,876
RumbekSudan 8,9105,537
RanongThailand 15,9919,937
Roi EtThailand 16,76610,418
RizeTurkey 11,4757,130
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2818,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9606,811
RomnyUkraine 11,3657,063
RovnoUkraine 10,8926,769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2877,636
RochaUruguay 1,406874
Racine, WiUsa 8,5435,309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4744,645
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5195,915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5225,917
Reading, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,583
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9746,198
Redding, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3736,446
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3525,190
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5624,699
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5624,699
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6674,764
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8905,525
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1165,044
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0115,599
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5655,323
Rockville, InUsa 8,2645,136
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Rome, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4865,895
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7916,706
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8575,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6494,753
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -