Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4718,371
ShkoderAlbania 9,9736,197
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7625,445
SaltaArgentina 1,9421,207
San AntonioArgentina 2,5621,592
San LuisArgentina 2,2081,372
San RafaelArgentina 2,4401,516
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2171,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8471,148
SarmientoArgentina 3,1611,964
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3198,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3278,281
SalzburgAustria 9,9266,168
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0097,463
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1057,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1107,525
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2224,488
SaveBenin 6,3763,962
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8791,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0086,219
SalvadorBrazil 1,465911
Santa MariaBrazil 973605
SantaremBrazil 2,5571,589
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0171,253
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0971,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 603374
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,000621
Sao LourencoBrazil 243151
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3891,485
Sao MateusBrazil 887551
São PauloBrazil 5736
Sao SimaoBrazil 300187
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8881,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,6321,014
SerrinhaBrazil 1,573977
Sete LagoasBrazil 541336
SobralBrazil 2,3391,454
SoureBrazil 2,5931,611
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,449900
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,266787
SurubimBrazil 2,1161,315
SadovoBulgaria 10,3546,434
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2026,339
SofiaBulgaria 10,2736,384
SiemreapCambodia 16,66910,358
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6754,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9524,941
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6906,643
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1685,076
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2856,391
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9715,574
Scott, SkCanada 10,4136,471
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4765,267
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8224,861
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1305,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5177,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9186,785
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1505,064
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0224,985
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2126,346
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2196,350
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9174,920
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6564,136
SalCape Verde 5,1863,223
SantiagoChile 2,5961,613
SewellChile 2,5891,609
ShanghaiChina 18,56511,536
ShantouChina 18,28411,362
ShenyangChina 17,82411,076
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5933,476
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9403,070
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5693,460
SibenikCroatia 9,8336,110
SplitCroatia 9,8546,123
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,5306,543
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3006,400
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4653,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3273,310
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3943,352
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4773,404
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4963,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4013,356
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4643,396
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5003,418
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5373,441
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3603,331
San GabrielEcuador 4,3582,708
SalloumEgypt 9,7846,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6816,016
SohagEgypt 10,0816,265
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3956,459
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2633,892
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2412,014
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7587,307
StrasbourgFrance 9,6766,013
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1511,958
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3772,098
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6007,208
SchleswigGermany 10,2166,349
StuttgartGermany 9,7776,076
SamosGreece 10,2596,375
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1446,304
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9206,164
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1206,289
SiguiriGuinea 5,6353,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3093,921
SzegedHungary 10,2646,378
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1096,282
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1036,278
SagarIndia 14,4688,991
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2598,861
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,97810,550
SemnanIran 12,3667,684
ShahroudIran 12,5227,781
ShirazIran 12,1057,522
ShannonIreland 9,2585,753
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3305,798
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7046,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7486,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4855,894
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1525,687
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5805,953
SigonellaItaly 9,3505,810
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4143,364
SagaJapan 18,92611,761
SaigoJapan 18,65111,590
SakaiJapan 18,72311,635
SakataJapan 18,25111,341
SapporoJapan 17,77611,046
SaseboJapan 18,91911,756
SendaiJapan 18,28211,360
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,03611,829
ShimonosekiJapan 18,87011,726
ShinjoJapan 18,25211,342
ShionomisakiJapan 18,93811,768
ShirakawaJapan 18,42111,447
ShizuokaJapan 18,70511,624
SumotoJapan 18,85211,715
SuttsuJapan 17,83311,082
SuwaJapan 18,60311,560
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,3282,068
SavannakhetLaos 16,88410,492
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0196,847
SiluteLithuania 10,8846,763
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1126,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0076,219
SalimaMalawi 8,4845,272
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,40610,816
SibuMalaysia 16,65610,350
SanMali 6,1223,805
SegouMali 6,0233,743
SikassoMali 5,9063,670
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8116,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9284,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,42810,208
SainshandMongolia 16,85910,476
SafiMorocco 7,3874,591
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0744,396
SittweMyanmar 15,8039,820
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3666,441
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0107,463
SaiqOman 12,3677,685
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7957,330
SurOman 12,5287,785
SialkotPakistan 14,2148,833
SibbiPakistan 13,5378,412
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,129701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1591,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,21811,321
SandomierzPoland 10,6296,605
SniezkaPoland 10,2826,389
SuwalkiPoland 10,8976,771
SzczecinPoland 10,3966,460
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8244,862
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1254,428
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1723,214
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2016,339
Satu MareRomania 10,5346,546
SibiuRomania 10,4996,524
SulinaRomania 10,8546,745
SadrinskRussia 13,4238,341
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5877,200
SalekhardRussia 13,4498,357
SaratovRussia 12,2257,597
SejmcanRussia 15,4629,608
SelagoncyRussia 15,1159,393
Simusir IslandRussia 16,99110,558
SkovorodinoRussia 16,57510,300
SmolenskRussia 11,4547,118
SociRussia 11,5157,156
SortovalaRussia 11,6847,260
SuntarRussia 15,5979,692
SurgutRussia 13,9058,641
SverdlovskRussia 13,2368,225
SyktyvkarRussia 12,7047,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0103,113
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3213,928
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9916,830
SingaporeSingapore 15,9529,912
SliacSlovakia 10,3516,432
SeoulSouth Korea 18,37011,415
SineijuSouth Korea 18,01811,197
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3555,192
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7385,430
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6635,383
SevilleSpain 8,0244,986
SennarSudan 9,6235,980
ShambatSudan 9,6215,979
ShendiSudan 9,7586,064
StenseleSweden 11,2636,999
StockholmSweden 10,9516,805
StorlienSweden 10,9506,805
SundsvallSweden 11,1196,909
SantisSwitzerland 9,6766,012
SongeaTanzania 8,7135,415
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,85410,473
SongkhlaThailand 16,0299,961
Suphan BuriThailand 16,35010,160
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9999,942
SurinThailand 16,70110,378
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3533,948
SokodeTogo 6,3203,928
SfaxTunisia 8,8675,510
SousseTunisia 8,9405,555
SamsunTurkey 11,1576,933
SiirtTurkey 11,4707,127
SivasTurkey 11,1476,927
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0738,123
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1125,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8556,124
SarataUkraine 10,8916,768
SarnyUkraine 10,9596,810
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1446,925
SumyUkraine 11,4487,114
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2387,605
SaltoUruguay 1,418881
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4526,495
Safford, AzUsa 9,2485,747
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0374,994
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9264,304
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3435,185
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Salem, InUsa 8,1245,048
Salem, OrUsa 10,8866,764
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8766,137
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4275,237
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4756,509
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1723,214
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2306,357
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0976,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1816,326
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7185,418
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2524,507
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1245,048
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9716,818
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9616,812
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5635,321
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0186,847
Selma, AlUsa 7,5744,706
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Seymour, InUsa 8,1245,048
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8016,091
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0995,654
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3795,207
Southport, NcUsa 7,2604,512
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0175,603
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3975,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2478,853
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1085,660
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8765,516
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7654,826
State College, PaUsa 7,9014,910
State University, MsUsa 7,7804,835
State University, NmUsa 8,9545,564
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7034,787
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4016,463
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7824,836
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2794,523
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8535,502
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0555,005
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6188,462
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5322,816
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2162,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5552,209
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7644,203
SocotraYemen 11,5957,206
SenangaZambia 7,2544,508
SerenjeZambia 8,0665,012
SeshekeZambia 7,3084,541
SolweziZambia 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -