Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4128,335
TiranaAlbania 9,9436,179
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6314,742
TebessaAlgeria 8,7375,429
TimimounAlgeria 7,7314,804
TindoufAlgeria 7,0494,380
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4245,235
TrelewArgentina 2,7561,713
TucumanArgentina 1,9221,195
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1699,426
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1719,427
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0679,984
TibooburraAustralia 14,0158,709
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0099,326
TshaneBotswana 6,8534,259
TaguatingaBrazil 1,283797
TarauacaBrazil 3,1371,949
TauaBrazil 2,0911,300
TefeBrazil 3,0211,877
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 840522
TeresinaBrazil 2,1291,323
TiriosBrazil 3,0891,920
TorresBrazil 690429
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5421,579
Tres LagoasBrazil 655407
TriunfoBrazil 1,9891,236
TucuruiBrazil 2,2771,415
TuriacuBrazil 2,4721,536
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0476,865
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1067,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1226,290
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0516,867
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1106,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7845,458
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2365,118
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2515,127
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2085,100
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6035,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9854,962
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9771,850
TaiyuanChina 17,50010,875
TaoyuanChina 18,74811,650
TengchongChina 16,46210,230
TønderDenmark 10,2136,346
TylstrupDenmark 10,4276,480
TystofteDenmark 10,3556,435
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4263,372
TahrirEgypt 10,2006,338
TantaEgypt 10,2326,359
TallinEstonia 11,2717,004
TartuEstonia 11,3087,027
TampereFinland 11,3407,047
TurkuFinland 11,2186,971
ToulonFrance 9,1675,697
ToulouseFrance 8,9485,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2166,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2016,339
TchibanGabon 6,5764,087
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8487,362
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7146,037
TamaleGhana 6,1723,835
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1216,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9066,156
TimehriGuyana 3,6232,252
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1303,809
TelaHonduras 6,2793,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7628,552
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7628,552
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0499,973
TabrizIran 11,8357,354
TeheranIran 12,1867,572
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6246,602
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7136,036
TarvisioItaly 9,8736,135
TermoliItaly 9,6606,003
TorinoItaly 9,4195,853
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4275,858
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2145,726
TrevicoItaly 9,6125,973
TrevisoItaly 9,7296,046
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8276,106
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4185,852
TabouIvory Coast 5,2653,272
TadotsuJapan 18,86411,722
TakadaJapan 18,48811,488
TakamatsuJapan 18,86011,720
TakayamaJapan 18,61411,567
TanegashimaJapan 19,21511,941
TatenoJapan 18,53211,516
TateyamaJapan 18,64911,589
TokushimaJapan 18,88511,735
TokyoJapan 18,58411,548
TomakomaiJapan 17,81511,071
TottoriJapan 18,73011,639
ToyamaJapan 18,55511,530
ToyookaJapan 18,72111,633
TsuJapan 18,78311,672
TsurugaJapan 18,69211,615
TsuyamaJapan 18,77711,668
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4168,337
TripoliLebanon 10,8136,719
TobrukLibya 9,6986,027
TripoliLibya 8,9075,535
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9646,813
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7556,062
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2135,725
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9825,582
ThyoloMalawi 8,4505,251
TawauMalaysia 17,24910,719
TessalitMali 7,0934,408
TimbuktuMali 6,5244,054
TombMali 6,5224,053
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0523,761
TacubayaMexico 7,4854,651
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5714,705
TarialanMongolia 16,0589,979
TosontsengelMongolia 15,8719,863
TsetserlegMongolia 16,15310,037
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,58310,305
TangierMorocco 7,8784,895
TarfayaMorocco 6,7834,215
TazaMorocco 7,8604,884
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,24210,093
TaungooMyanmar 16,13410,026
ThandweMyanmar 15,9059,884
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9277,411
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4567,119
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6017,209
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7717,315
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8517,365
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6857,261
TahouaNiger 7,0714,394
TillaberyNiger 6,7014,164
TaejonNorth Korea 18,50611,500
TromsoNorway 11,6007,209
TrondheimNorway 10,8946,769
ThumraitOman 11,8137,340
TacnaPeru 2,5671,595
TarapotoPeru 3,7472,328
TrujilloPeru 3,9062,427
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,33211,391
TorunPoland 10,5896,580
TimisoaraRomania 10,3106,407
TambovRussia 11,9527,427
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4458,355
TaraRussia 14,0658,740
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9878,692
TermezRussia 13,6218,464
TernejRussia 17,65810,973
TobolskRussia 13,6818,501
TomskRussia 14,6929,130
Tot’MaRussia 12,2457,609
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,9908,072
TuapseRussia 11,4837,136
TuraRussia 14,9169,269
TurukhanskRussia 14,3648,926
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6596,624
TortosaSpain 8,6715,388
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2008,824
TokerSudan 10,2526,371
TartousSyria 10,8406,736
TaipeiTaiwan 18,77811,669
TaboraTanzania 8,6775,392
TakThailand 16,34110,154
TrangThailand 15,9559,915
TabligboTogo 6,1963,850
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5442,203
TunisTunisia 8,9845,582
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4527,738
TireeUk 9,6806,015
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7606,065
TernopilUkraine 10,8076,716
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,298807
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4874,653
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0568,113
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6004,723
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2784,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9554,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7514,817
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Temple, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6354,744
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8866,143
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9364,932
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0735,638
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6404,748
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2745,763
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4725,264
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7114,792
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1065,658
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8308,594
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8422,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -