Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,8822,413
UaupesBrazil 3,4902,169
UbatubaBrazil 13886
UberabaBrazil 494307
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8616,749
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,3019,508
UpernavikGreenland 10,7806,699
UummannaqGreenland 10,5296,543
UdineItaly 9,8216,103
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3165,789
UenoJapan 18,78711,675
UnzendakeJapan 18,98111,795
UrakawaJapan 17,82111,074
UshibukaJapan 19,02911,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,49311,491
UwajimaJapan 18,97511,791
UkmergeLithuania 11,0606,873
UtenaLithuania 11,1206,910
UlaangomMongolia 15,4209,582
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,45410,225
UlgiiMongolia 15,3119,515
UliastaiMongolia 15,8339,839
UmnugoviMongolia 15,4299,588
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,71010,384
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,48611,487
UfaRussia 12,9258,032
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4878,381
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,20310,069
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6779,742
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,14210,031
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8097,960
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7239,770
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9629,919
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9469,288
Umm BeninSudan 9,6335,986
UmeňSweden 11,3177,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,85310,473
Udon ThaniThailand 16,72810,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,46210,230
UrfaTurkey 11,1766,945
UsakTurkey 10,5026,526
Uman’Ukraine 11,0636,875
UzgorodUkraine 10,5436,551
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8984,908
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1535,066
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1085,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -