Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8696,133
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,0481,273
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8431,145
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,1481,335
ViennaAustria 10,1566,311
VitebskBelarus 11,3717,066
VassourasBrazil 320199
VicosaBrazil 502312
VitoriaBrazil 736457
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,150714
VarnaBulgaria 10,6276,604
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5995,343
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1056,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5866,578
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0956,894
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1036,900
ValdiviaChile 3,0741,910
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,9791,851
VallenarChile 2,4401,516
ValparaisoChile 2,6161,625
VanguardiaColombia 4,3022,673
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3542,084
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,4796,512
VestervigDenmark 10,3236,415
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4323,376
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5663,459
VilsandiEstonia 11,0766,883
VaasaFinland 11,3367,044
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9766,199
VeravalIndia 13,5538,422
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7609,172
ValentiaIreland 9,1385,679
VeniceItaly 9,7296,046
VeronaItaly 9,6315,985
VicenzaItaly 9,6836,017
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4835,893
ViterboItaly 9,4975,902
VolterraItaly 9,4895,897
VientianeLaos 16,72310,392
VarenaLithuania 10,9946,832
VilniusLithuania 11,0466,864
VeracruzMexico 7,2184,485
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6916,022
VaernesNorway 10,9156,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,7306,668
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0517,488
VillarricaParaguay 1,040647
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5726,570
VanavaraRussia 15,3029,509
VasileviciRussia 11,2056,963
Velikie LukiRussia 11,4427,110
VerhojanskRussia 15,1639,423
ViljujskRussia 15,4969,629
VitimRussia 15,7369,779
Vize IslandRussia 13,2738,248
VladivostokRussia 17,87611,108
VolgogradRussia 12,0397,481
VologdaRussia 12,0727,501
VoronezRussia 11,7787,319
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9828,688
VytegraRussia 11,9437,422
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,9876,827
ValenciaSpain 8,5065,286
ValladolidSpain 8,4545,253
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3145,166
VisbySweden 10,8616,749
VanTurkey 11,6067,212
ValleyUk 9,4805,891
VinnitsaUkraine 10,9796,823
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4826,513
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8557,988
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8976,772
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0475,622
Vevay, InUsa 8,0535,004
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8444,875
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8185,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -