Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2868,256
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3448,913
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4208,339
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2069,449
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,831
WoomeraAustralia 13,8808,625
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5949,691
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7755,453
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8987,393
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2467,610
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4145,228
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6215,979
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1226,290
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7122,928
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9058,020
WajimaJapan 18,48811,488
WakamatsuJapan 18,39611,431
WakayamaJapan 18,86111,720
WakkanaiJapan 17,52010,887
WajirKenya 9,7216,041
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1503,821
WindhoekNamibia 6,4233,992
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8967,393
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7047,273
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7617,309
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6017,209
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,565
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6357,230
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7227,284
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,434
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9027,396
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5407,171
WintonNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
WarsawPoland 10,6706,631
WroclawPoland 10,3726,445
WonsanSouth Korea 18,22011,322
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6515,997
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8136,098
WauSudan 8,7885,461
WaddingtonUk 9,6435,992
Waco, TxUsa 8,2115,103
Wake IslandUsa 16,57110,298
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6216,600
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Warren, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Warren, PaUsa 8,0655,012
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3995,220
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6784,772
Washington, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Washington, InUsa 8,1775,081
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1375,056
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6295,362
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2585,131
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9704,953
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6974,783
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3215,171
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9664,950
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7464,814
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6974,161
West Point, GaUsa 7,5424,687
West Point, NyUsa 7,7654,826
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2125,103
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6835,395
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7706,693
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4994,660
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8294,865
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9054,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8376,113
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7464,814
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6974,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2804,524
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3026,402
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4305,860
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7474,814
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0845,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -