Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7647,310
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0257,472
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9897,450
YaoundeCameroon 6,9744,334
YokoCameroon 7,1504,443
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8004,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3057,025
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9946,210
YanjiChina 17,87511,108
YichangChina 17,68410,989
YinchuanChina 16,96010,539
YiningChina 14,8029,198
YariguiesColombia 4,5542,830
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5113,424
YazdIran 12,3347,665
YakushimaJapan 19,23811,955
YamagataJapan 18,30211,373
YamaguchiJapan 18,85811,718
YokkaichiJapan 18,76011,657
YokohamaJapan 18,61311,566
YonagoJapan 18,73611,643
YonagunijimaJapan 18,93211,765
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,34311,399
YeMyanmar 16,15310,037
YolaNigeria 7,3694,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,68311,610
YurimaguasPeru 3,7632,339
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2368,225
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,33110,770
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9048,018
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7976,710
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4687,748
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0536,247
York, PaUsa 7,7884,840
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0695,014
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5875,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -