Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0048,081
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8816,140
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9827,446
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2501,398
ZhengzhouChina 17,73911,023
ZhijiangChina 17,58310,926
ZagrebCroatia 9,9746,198
ZugspitzeGermany 9,7826,079
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8056,093
ZahedanIran 12,8748,000
ZanjanIran 11,9737,440
ZacatecasMexico 7,9924,966
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,05110,596
ZinderNiger 7,3254,552
ZhobPakistan 13,7228,527
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,75311,032
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,75211,031
ZamoscPoland 10,7196,661
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3486,430
ZigalovoRussia 15,8579,854
ZiganskRussia 15,1989,444
ZyryankaRussia 15,2089,451
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6565,379
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6415,991
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2755,764
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8226,725
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3437,048
ZitomirUkraine 11,0386,859
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,2236,974
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,2576,995
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7346,049
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9245,546
ZambeziZambia 7,3364,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -