Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5924,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5075,286
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5125,289
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8195,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,6641,034
AzulArgentina 1,9231,195
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,235
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7089,140
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7259,150
AmberleyAustralia 13,9298,656
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9367,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0647,496
AimoresBrazil 734456
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,533952
AltamiraBrazil 2,3911,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1971,366
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 228142
ApodiBrazil 2,2281,384
AracajuBrazil 1,7481,086
AracuaiBrazil 902560
AragarcasBrazil 1,086675
AraxaBrazil 490304
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,9851,234
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4157,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8667,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2555,751
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2505,748
AbecheChad 8,4165,230
AntofagastaChile 2,4541,525
AricaChile 2,5641,593
AltaiChina 15,2249,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3582,708
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3722,717
AraucaColombia 4,3482,702
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4123,363
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1636,315
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3126,408
AswanEgypt 10,0546,248
AsyutEgypt 10,0456,242
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3043,918
AsmaraEritrea 10,2226,352
AssabEritrea 10,4976,523
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9226,165
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2545,751
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8406,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9936,831
AccraGhana 5,9823,718
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3546,434
AthensGreece 10,0316,233
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0186,225
AasiaatGreenland 10,3156,410
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9846,204
AputiteqGreenland 10,2646,378
AkureyriIceland 10,2506,370
AgraIndia 14,4668,989
AhmedabadIndia 13,8418,601
AkolaIndia 14,2158,833
AllahabadIndia 14,7989,196
AmritsarIndia 14,2338,845
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,88510,492
AbadanIran 11,7357,292
ArakIran 12,0007,457
AlbengaItaly 9,3695,822
AlgheroItaly 9,1285,672
AmendolaItaly 9,6776,013
AnconaItaly 9,6726,010
ArezzoItaly 9,5555,938
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6233,494
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6823,531
AbashiriJapan 17,58210,926
AburatsuJapan 19,13611,891
AikawaJapan 18,38911,427
AjiroJapan 18,67311,604
AkitaJapan 18,16011,285
AkuneJapan 19,05211,839
AomoriJapan 18,02511,201
AsahikawaJapan 17,67310,982
AsosanJapan 18,98811,799
AmmanJordan 10,7166,659
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,4578,984
AinaziLatvia 11,1786,946
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7566,062
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9876,206
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5405,928
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0126,221
AtarMauritania 6,1153,800
AgalegaMauritius 10,8246,726
AcapulcoMexico 7,3544,570
AayanbulagMongolia 15,9619,919
AltaiMongolia 15,8559,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,30710,133
AgadirMorocco 7,2004,474
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8206,102
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5157,155
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7047,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8487,363
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0037,459
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8123,612
AgadezNiger 7,4434,625
AsuncionParaguay 1,153717
ArequipaPeru 2,7631,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,62111,571
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3195,169
AradRomania 10,3376,424
AjanRussia 16,38110,180
AldanRussia 16,10310,006
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3627,682
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1578,797
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,92910,520
AnadyrRussia 14,4969,008
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2477,610
ArmavirRussia 11,6697,251
AstrakhanRussia 12,2227,595
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7557,926
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4265,236
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3825,209
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4135,228
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1785,082
Abu HamedSudan 9,8846,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6355,987
AqiqSudan 10,2866,392
ArbaatSudan 10,2446,366
AromaSudan 9,9786,201
AtbaraSudan 9,8576,125
Abu KamalSyria 11,2446,987
AleppoSyria 11,0076,840
AranyaprathetThailand 16,55110,285
AtakpameTogo 6,2263,869
AdanaTurkey 10,8876,765
AfyonTurkey 10,5936,583
AnkaraTurkey 10,8336,732
AntalyaTurkey 10,5156,534
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8347,975
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9146,161
AberporthUk 9,3815,829
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4275,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1296,916
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2056,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1247,534
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1067,523
ArtigasUruguay 1,237769
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8644,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3395,803
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0426,861
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Ada, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2925,152
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Akron, OhUsa 8,0715,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2335,738
Albany, GaUsa 7,3964,596
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9324,929
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Albion, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1275,671
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2045,719
Algona, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Alice, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7874,839
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Alma, MiUsa 8,4305,238
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5515,314
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5935,340
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7905,462
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8284,864
Amite, LaUsa 7,6884,777
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0508,109
Anderson, InUsa 8,2125,103
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2925,152
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8777,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2604,511
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8374,249
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6244,737
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0715,637
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0076,840
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6885,399
Athens, GaUsa 7,5314,680
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5664,701
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6344,744
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4049,572
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4054,602
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2636,377
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4915,276
Austin, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,4378,350
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0808,750
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4792,783
AdenYemen 10,7156,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -